Frankincense Essential Oil

    • About
    • Ingredients
    • Directions
    • Free of

    Used extensively in incense and fine perfumery for thousands of years, frankincense essential oil is characterized by a sweet, balsamic aroma. Often used in face creams and oils for aging skin.

    Source: Somalia
    Benefit: Inspiring, Elevating
    Aroma: Sweet, Balsamic

  • Boswellia sacra (frankincense) oil.


    Dilution Guide:

    Application: Essential Oil Drops
    Per 1 oz. of Carrier:
    Percentage Dilution:
    Personal Care
    (Facial, hair, body)
    6 - 18 1 - 3%
    Home & Air Care up to 18 3%

    Percentages vary depending on the essential oil and application. Visit for specific recommendations ad essential oil recipes.

    Caution: If pregnant, suffering from any medical condition or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use. Avoid eyes and mucous membranes. Dilute Properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.

  • Synthetic fragrances, colours, stabilizers, parabens. Essential Purity tested. Not tested on animals.

Related Items