Sourced from non-GMO seeds (primarily soy), vegetable glycerin is the non-fatty component of vegetable oils. It is a clear, odourless liquid with powerful moisture-attracting properties and is a common ingredient used in formulating natural soaps, creams and lotions.
Benefits: Softening, humectant
Use as desired for skin and hair remedies and personal care applications such as homemade soaps, lotions and creams.
Synthetic fragrances, colours, stabilizers, and parabens. Essential Purity tested & Organic. Not tested on animals.
This aromatic rosewater mist, with Alpine Rose Stem Cells, instantly refreshes and revitalizes skinÍs delicate pH balance. Pomegranate, rich in tannins and polyphenols, tones and...
Lily of the Desert Aloe Vera Gelly naturally replenishes and relieves skin afar prolonged sun or wind exposure. It also refreshes and cools the skin...
Actifungi contains Thuja, which is used in Herbal Medicine to help remove warts on the hands and feet and to help relieve fungal infections. German...