Sourced from non-GMO seeds (primarily soy), vegetable glycerin is the non-fatty component of vegetable oils. It is a clear, odourless liquid with powerful moisture-attracting properties and is a common ingredient used in formulating natural soaps, creams and lotions.
Benefits: Softening, humectant
Use as desired for skin and hair remedies and personal care applications such as homemade soaps, lotions and creams.
Synthetic fragrances, colours, stabilizers, and parabens. Essential Purity tested & Organic. Not tested on animals.