Pure expeller-pressed Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today, useful for the skin, hair, & body. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideas for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
100% Pure Jojoba Oil.
For healthy-looking hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favourite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.
GMOs, hexanes, gluten. Vegan.
This aromatic rosewater mist, with Alpine Rose Stem Cells, instantly refreshes and revitalizes skinÍs delicate pH balance. Pomegranate, rich in tannins and polyphenols, tones and...
Lily of the Desert Aloe Vera Gelly naturally replenishes and relieves skin afar prolonged sun or wind exposure. It also refreshes and cools the skin...
Actifungi contains Thuja, which is used in Herbal Medicine to help remove warts on the hands and feet and to help relieve fungal infections. German...